Tournaments

MAY 25, 26 & 27, 2018

Location is Gordie Howe sport fields and W.A. Reid Fields 

Gordie howe https://goo.gl/maps/D387wCPW3YR2  W.A.Reid- https://goo.gl/maps/MrHK3fTngNp

2018 SCHEDULES AND RULES

  1. 2018 PRESIDENT TOURNAMENT RULES
  2. U12 A GIRLS  Gold Medalist Regina Lazers vs Silver Medalist Regina Royal Wrath
  3. U14 A GIRLS Gold Medalist Westman Magic vs Silver Medalist Sherwood Park Storm
  4. U16 A GIRLS Gold Medalist P.A. Aces vs Silver Medalist Saskatoon Hustlers
  5. U19 A GIRLS Gold Medalist P.A. Aces vs Silver Medalist Regina Koas
  6. U14 A BOYS Gold Medalist Irma Tigars Vs Silver Medalist Saskatoon Selects Fury

 President's Registration form 2018 

Please note no registration will be accepted without a completed registration form including a team roster. 

Tournament Hotel:
Super 8 - 706 Circle Dr E
Saskatoon, SK
S7K 3T7

Email: super8stoon@sasktel.net 
Phone: 306-384-8989

Other Tourney Info:

Gordie Howe Campground, Ave P South (near the ball diamonds).
Phone: 1-306-975-3328
Web Site: www.saskatoon.ca/org/leisure/facilities/ghc.asp 

EARLYBIRD TOURNAMENT

MAY 11 - 13,2018 
https://events.teamsnap.com/organizations/1063
DIAMOND LOCATION:
GLENN REEVE AND W.A REID

HUSTLER TOURNAMENT

JUNE 1 - 3, 2018
REGISTRATION: http://saskatoonhustlers.ca/page.php?page_id=99733
DIAMOND LOCATION:
GLENN REEVE 

U10 CO-ED FESTIVAL

 U!0 Festival Draw 

U10 Rules

Download Registration
SASKATOON, SK JUNE 9, 10  2018
GLENN REEVE DIAMONDS.

2018 LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS 

WINNERS OF LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

U12 A GIRLS - GOLD MEDALIST HUSTLERS, SILVER MEDALIST PHANTOMS

U12 B BURGESS - GOLD MEDALIST LASER RED SOX, SILVER MEDALIST LASERS JEFF

U12 B SEIFERT - GOLD MEDALIST HUSTLERS, SILVER MEDALIST PHANTOMS

U14 A GIRLS - GOLD MEDALIST RAIDERS, SILVER MEDALIST HUSTLERS

U14 B GIRLS - GOLD MEDALIST HUSTLERS BOMB, SILVER MEDALIST RAIDERS

U16 A GIRLS - GOLD MEDALIST HUSTLERS, SILVER MEDALIST RAIDERS

U16 B GIRLS - GOLD MEDALIST PHANTOMS, SILVER MEDALIST HUSTLERS HOTSHOTS

U12 BOYS - GOLD MEDALIST SELECT SWAT, SILVER MEDALIST DIAMOND DOGS

U14 BOYS - GOLD MEDALIST DIAMOND DOGS, SILVER MEDALIST SELECT FURY

JUNE 22, 23, 24, 2018

  Every team makes the playoffs, so be prepared to start play on Friday.

The unofficial League Championship Draw is posted, the Official one with the correct standings will be posted Thursday Morning June 21, 2018

  All teams are responsible for setting (raking, liming and watering) up the diamonds after their games for the next teams, so coaches get some parents to help with this, and please keep the bench area clean for the next team.

League Championship Rules

U12 A Girls

U12 B Girls Burgess

U12 B Girls Seifert

U14 A Girls

U14 B Girls

U16 A Girls

U16 B Girls

U12 Boys

U14 Boys.